101 OLD SOUTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 OLD SOUTH ROAD
Mblu
241/ 156/ / /
Acct#
07525
Owner
WELCH JOHN E & BETH D
Assessed Value
$1,704,023
Appraisal
$2,434,319
PID
19524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,500$1,914,819$2,434,319
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,650$1,340,373$1,704,023

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH JOHN E & BETH D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 OLD SOUTH RD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1412
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0812/0396
Sale Date06/30/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELCH JOHN E & BETH D$650,000 0812/039606/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,320
Replacement Cost: $729,336
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,379 2,379
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 941
CRLCrawl Space 2,247 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 132 0
   6,834 3,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28314
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,340,373
Appraised Value$1,914,819

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,500$1,914,819$2,434,319
2025$519,500$1,914,819$2,434,319
2024$641,600$986,000$1,627,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,650$1,340,373$1,704,023
2025$363,650$1,340,373$1,704,023
2024$449,120$690,200$1,139,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps