208 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
208 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
241/ 161/ / /
Acct#
16640
Owner
MCGUIRE MARY LOU
Assessed Value
$1,614,774
Appraisal
$2,306,820
PID
19531
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$2,039,620$2,306,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,040$1,427,734$1,614,774

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE MARY LOU
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address208 WILLOW STREET
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1430
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1586/0283
Sale Date05/01/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGUIRE MARY LOU$595,000 1586/0283UNKQ05/01/1996
BREUL DAVID R & GAIL E$0 0753/0509  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,201
Replacement Cost: $425,702
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 707
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 538 0
   4,190 2,201

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12632
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,427,734
Appraised Value$2,039,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  304.00 S.F.$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$2,039,620$2,306,820
2025$267,200$2,039,620$2,306,820
2024$250,300$806,600$1,056,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,040$1,427,734$1,614,774
2025$187,040$1,427,734$1,614,774
2024$175,210$564,620$739,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps