92 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 169/ / /
Acct#
16879
Owner
THUNFORS JACQUELYN TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$806,992
Appraisal
$1,152,846
PID
19540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$845,346$1,152,846
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,250$591,742$806,992

Owner of Record
OwnerTHUNFORS JACQUELYN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address92 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1388
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2180/0105
Sale Date11/22/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THUNFORS JACQUELYN TRUSTEE$0 2180/010511/22/2000
THUNFORS JACQUELINE$0 1005/030909/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1700
Living Area: 2,519
Replacement Cost: $493,538
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,511 1,511
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,446 0
   5,293 2,519

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8712
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,742
Appraised Value$845,346

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$845,346$1,152,846
2025$307,500$845,346$1,152,846
2024$251,800$448,700$700,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,250$591,742$806,992
2025$215,250$591,742$806,992
2024$176,260$314,090$490,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps