142 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 172/ / /
Acct#
16504
Owner
SHORT CAROL ANN
Assessed Value
$570,800
Appraisal
$815,429
PID
19543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,600$746,829$815,429
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,020$522,780$570,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORT CAROL ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 MILL HILL ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1301/0215
Sale Date09/23/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHORT CAROL ANN$0 1301/021509/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $195,865
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
FHSHalf Story, Finished 140 84
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 175 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,275 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9148
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,780
Appraised Value$746,829

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,600$746,829$815,429
2025$97,900$853,519$951,419
2024$58,300$451,300$509,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,020$522,780$570,800
2025$68,530$597,463$665,993
2024$40,810$315,910$356,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps