170 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 174/ / /
Acct#
00944
Owner
PARKER DAVID SCOTT
Assessed Value
$780,178
Appraisal
$1,114,540
PID
19545
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$865,640$1,114,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,230$605,948$780,178

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER DAVID SCOTT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address170 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-7244
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1484/0219
Sale Date06/01/1995
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER DAVID SCOTT$0 1484/02190206/01/1995
TYMNIAK PAUL M TRUSTEE$192,000 1484/02160006/01/1995
PILIERO JOSEPH A & LINDA L$0 1394/0324 06/09/1994
FEDERAL DEPOSIT INS CORP$0 1096/0322 12/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,184
Replacement Cost: $397,828
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMixed Use C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:340I
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,272 2,272
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,216 912
CANCanopy 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,720 3,184
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $197,537
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 730 730
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
FHSHalf Story, Finished 182 109
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 209 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
   2,741 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionMixed Use C  
ZoneC
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8440
Depth0
Total Market Land$605,948
Appraised Value$865,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$865,640$1,114,540
2025$248,900$865,640$1,114,540
2024$32,700$675,000$707,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,230$605,948$780,178
2025$174,230$605,948$780,178
2024$22,890$472,500$495,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps