338 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
338 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 183/ / /
Acct#
05880
Owner
MARION ONE, LLC
Assessed Value
$1,342,460
Appraisal
$1,917,800
PID
19554
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$1,372,400$1,917,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,780$960,680$1,342,460

Owner of Record
OwnerMARION ONE, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address250 STURGES HWY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-2818
Sale Price$1,775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3157/0051
Sale Date01/07/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARION ONE, LLC$1,775,000 3157/00510001/07/2004
338-342 PEQUOT AVENUE LLC$1,175,000 1779/014-UNKQ01/06/1998
FIDUCIARY SERVICE COMPANY LLC$0 1515/0166 08/29/1995
MONTAGUE & COMPANY$0 0739/0433 03/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 2,831
Replacement Cost: $434,715
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
AOFOffice 961 961
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 130 0
PTOPatio 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,740 0
   4,777 2,831
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $279,279
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 620 620
FUSUpper Story, Finished 620 620
   1,240 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneNDBD
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10830
Depth0
Total Market Land$960,680
Appraised Value$1,372,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7500.00 S.F.$30,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$1,372,400$1,917,800
2025$545,400$1,372,400$1,917,800
2024$514,400$1,247,600$1,762,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,780$960,680$1,342,460
2025$381,780$960,680$1,342,460
2024$360,080$873,320$1,233,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps