428 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
428 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 187/ / /
Acct#
02796
Owner
PROCTOR JUDITH C
Assessed Value
$1,139,740
Appraisal
$1,628,200
PID
19558
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,300$1,003,900$1,628,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,010$702,730$1,139,740

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR JUDITH C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address428 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1347
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4000/0343
Sale Date07/13/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROCTOR JUDITH C$0 4000/03430207/13/2007
PROCTOR CHARLES E & JUDITH C$0 0795/0985 01/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,612
Replacement Cost: $1,030,897
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSUpper Story, Finished 796 796
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 600
FGRGarage 414 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   4,592 2,612

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8712
Depth0
Total Market Land$702,730
Appraised Value$1,003,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,300$1,003,900$1,628,200
2025$728,200$1,003,900$1,732,100
2024$324,300$532,800$857,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,010$702,730$1,139,740
2025$509,740$702,730$1,212,470
2024$227,010$372,960$599,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps