504 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
504 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 199/ / /
Acct#
08661
Owner
WINN EVELYN P
Assessed Value
$653,520
Appraisal
$933,600
PID
19570
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$846,700$933,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,830$592,690$653,520

Owner of Record
OwnerWINN EVELYN P
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 682
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-0682
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5382/0288
Sale Date03/28/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINN EVELYN P$320,000 5382/02880003/28/2016
HADLEY ALBERT L/EST$0 4830/01040207/30/2012
HADLEY ALBERT$550,000 2266/0071UNKQ05/30/2001
WAGNER BONITA K$199,000 1328/08-9UNKQ12/01/1993
JAHN LAURETTA B/EST$0 0592/0817 09/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 982
Replacement Cost: $144,780
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 500 500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 482 482
CRLCrawl Space 148 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 352 0
PTOPatio 544 0
WDKDeck, Wood 142 0
   2,168 982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2614
Depth0
Total Market Land$592,690
Appraised Value$846,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$846,700$933,600
2025$86,900$846,700$933,600
2024$131,600$441,700$573,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,830$592,690$653,520
2025$60,830$592,690$653,520
2024$92,120$309,190$401,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps