288 CENTER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
288 CENTER STREET
Mblu
241/ 202/ / /
Acct#
02970
Owner
TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Assessed Value
$1,362,587
Appraisal
$1,946,553
PID
19574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$1,648,053$1,946,553
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,950$1,153,637$1,362,587

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Co-OwnerOD SOUTHPORT
Care Of
Address651 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0343/0292
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH$0 0343/029201/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code906V
DescriptionChurch V  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)69750
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,153,637
Appraised Value$1,648,053

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  55800.00 S.F.$298,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$1,648,053$1,946,553
2025$298,500$1,648,053$1,946,553
2024$206,500$835,400$1,041,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,950$1,153,637$1,362,587
2025$208,950$1,153,637$1,362,587
2024$144,550$584,780$729,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps