658 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
658 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 203/ / /
Acct#
11886
Owner
BARTOLOTTA JEREMY MICHAEL &
Assessed Value
$2,940,070
Appraisal
$4,200,100
PID
19576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,929,900$1,270,200$4,200,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,050,930$889,140$2,940,070

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTOLOTTA JEREMY MICHAEL &
Co-OwnerKHANUKAYEVA MILANA (SV)
Care Of
Address658 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$3,225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6505/233
Sale Date05/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTOLOTTA JEREMY MICHAEL &$3,225,000 6505/2330005/16/2024
STANTON SHANE & KIMBERLEE$2,520,000 6273/1830001/27/2022
MEYER JAMES W & LAURA (SV)$915,000 1584/0276UNKQ04/26/1996
BRESNAN JOHN J & JULIE I$950,000 1441/0216UNKQ11/21/1994
MACDONOUGH KATHLEEN CLIFFORD$0 0750/0399  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 7,112
Replacement Cost: $4,123,544
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,886,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,915 2,915
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,866 2,866
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,218 1,331
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 620 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,818 0
   11,437 7,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$15,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN6.00 UNITS$10,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23522
Depth0
Total Market Land$889,140
Appraised Value$1,270,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPDET PORCH  280.00 S.F.$4,0001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  280.00 S.F.$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,929,900$1,270,200$4,200,100
2025$2,929,900$1,270,200$4,200,100
2024$1,438,100$691,900$2,130,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,050,930$889,140$2,940,070
2025$2,050,930$889,140$2,940,070
2024$1,006,670$484,330$1,491,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps