271 WESTWAY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 WESTWAY ROAD
Mblu
241/ 210/ / /
Acct#
18836
Owner
TRITSCHLER ELIZABETH MCKINNEY
Assessed Value
$998,060
Appraisal
$1,425,800
PID
19584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$1,199,800$1,425,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$839,860$998,060

Owner of Record
OwnerTRITSCHLER ELIZABETH MCKINNEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address271 WESTWAY ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1451
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5068/0238
Sale Date10/21/2013
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRITSCHLER ELIZABETH MCKINNEY$800,000 5068/02380110/21/2013
MCKINNEY LUCIE C$1,312,500 2798/0142UNKQ03/03/2003
BRETT PHILIP M III & ANNE A$651,800 1247/01360005/03/1993
KLYVER LYDIA M&A DAN$0 00738/0716 02/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $303,820
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,820 2,820
CRLCrawl Space 2,660 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 43 0
PTOPatio 253 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   6,416 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16117
Depth0
Total Market Land$839,860
Appraised Value$1,199,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  968.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$1,199,800$1,425,800
2025$226,000$1,199,800$1,425,800
2024$337,500$667,500$1,005,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$839,860$998,060
2025$158,200$839,860$998,060
2024$236,250$467,250$703,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps