808 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
808 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 212/ / /
Acct#
13447
Owner
SHEEHAN MARLENE V
Assessed Value
$1,424,010
Appraisal
$2,034,300
PID
19586
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$1,578,700$2,034,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,920$1,105,090$1,424,010

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN MARLENE V
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address808 PEQUOT AVENUE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6685/0254
Sale Date01/20/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN MARLENE V$0 6685/02540201/20/2026
SHEEHAN DENNIS T & MARLENE V$725,000 1642/0001UNKQ10/18/1996
EASTLAND SERENA BARNUM$875,000 0854/0057 10/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,743
Replacement Cost: $710,351
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,420 1,136
FHSHalf Story, Finished 181 109
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 283 0
FGRGarage 545 0
PTOPatio 52 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
WDKDeck, Wood 310 0
   5,164 2,743
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 593
Replacement Cost: $34,666
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 593 593
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 70 0
   663 593

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38768
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,105,090
Appraised Value$1,578,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$1,578,700$2,034,300
2025$455,600$1,578,700$2,034,300
2024$526,500$832,700$1,359,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,920$1,105,090$1,424,010
2025$318,920$1,105,090$1,424,010
2024$368,550$582,890$951,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps