832 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
832 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
241/ 214/ / /
Acct#
11791
Owner
ODDEN JOHN H & KAREN F (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,842,150
Appraisal
$2,631,643
PID
19588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,800$2,007,843$2,631,643
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,660$1,405,490$1,842,150

Owner of Record
OwnerODDEN JOHN H & KAREN F (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address870 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1420
Sale Price$2,225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6352/0111
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODDEN JOHN H & KAREN F (SV)$2,225,000 6352/01110008/30/2022
MCFAUL THOMAS G & ELLEN L$0 0702/0291 03/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 4,577
Replacement Cost: $1,106,772
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,605 2,605
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,524 1,524
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,120 448
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 270 0
WDKDeck, Wood 15 0
   5,534 4,577

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)149846
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,405,490
Appraised Value$2,007,843

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  345.00 S.F.$9,9001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  512.00 S.F.$24,0001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  400.00 S.F.$31,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,800$2,007,843$2,631,643
2025$623,800$2,119,294$2,743,094
2024$857,400$981,600$1,839,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,660$1,405,490$1,842,150
2025$436,660$1,483,506$1,920,166
2024$600,180$687,120$1,287,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps