107 JOHN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 JOHN STREET
Mblu
241/ 217/ / /
Acct#
17016
Owner
SOUTHPORT STATION OFFICE CENTER
Assessed Value
$3,561,666
Appraisal
$5,088,100
PID
19591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,988,534$3,099,566$5,088,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,391,970$2,169,696$3,561,666

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHPORT STATION OFFICE CENTER
Co-OwnerLLC C/O R MANISCALCO
Care Of
Address1124 S HAYWORTH AVENUE
LOS ANGELES, CA 90035
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1948/0294
Sale Date02/09/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUTHPORT STATION OFFICE CENTER$0 1948/029402/09/1999
JOHN STREET SPT LMTD PRTNRSHP$350,000 0737/054602/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 22,092
Replacement Cost: $3,576,232
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,539,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:3
Occupancy17.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 14,760 14,760
BASFirst Floor 7,332 7,332
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,152 0
UGRGarage, Under 5,229 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 90 0
   29,635 22,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET29473.00 S.F.$136,0001
ELV1PASS ELEV4.00 STOPS$105,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)50094
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,169,696
Appraised Value$3,099,566

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  34000.00 S.F.$163,7001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  8.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,988,534$3,099,566$5,088,100
2025$1,988,534$3,099,566$5,088,100
2024$2,858,300$2,817,800$5,676,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,391,970$2,169,696$3,561,666
2025$1,391,970$2,169,696$3,561,666
2024$2,000,810$1,972,460$3,973,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps