136 JOHN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 JOHN STREET
Mblu
241/ 218/A / /
Acct#
18599
Owner
AFFORDABLE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessed Value
$760,873
Appraisal
$1,086,962
PID
19593
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$840,362$1,086,962
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,620$588,253$760,873

Owner of Record
OwnerAFFORDABLE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 STONE DRIVE
WESTPORT, CT 06880-1225
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6004/63
Sale Date10/21/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AFFORDABLE HOLDINGS LLC$1,000,000 6004/630010/21/2020
ANDERSON DERBY F LIVING TRUST$0 5875/2220202/07/2020
DERBY, LLC$590,000 2961/01940007/11/2003
136 JOHN STREET,LLC$375,000 2020/0269 07/29/1999
VELLTURO NATALIE R & BOURDEAU$0 0606/1016  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1833
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $533,520
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
   3,840 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10150
Depth0
Total Market Land$588,253
Appraised Value$840,362

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$840,362$1,086,962
2025$246,600$840,362$1,086,962
2024$234,500$764,000$998,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,620$588,253$760,873
2025$172,620$588,253$760,873
2024$164,150$534,800$698,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps