154 JOHN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
154 JOHN STREET
Mblu
241/ 219/ / /
Acct#
16443
Owner
GIVENS GARY & LISA (SV)
Assessed Value
$529,964
Appraisal
$757,091
PID
19594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,800$683,291$757,091
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,660$478,304$529,964

Owner of Record
OwnerGIVENS GARY & LISA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4 HUNTING LANE
WESTPORT, CT 06880-4127
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5080/0177
Sale Date11/22/2013
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIVENS GARY & LISA (SV)$0 5080/01770811/22/2013
GIVENS LISA & GARY & DAWID$360,000 4694/03100111/04/2011
DAWID FRANCIS B II$0 2404/140- 12/20/2001
DAWID FRANK INC$750,000 0833/0236 03/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $210,869
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
TQSThree Quarter Story 931 745
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 175 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   2,908 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneDCD
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16988
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,304
Appraised Value$683,291

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,800$683,291$757,091
2025$105,400$683,291$788,691
2024$84,700$375,800$460,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,660$478,304$529,964
2025$73,780$478,304$552,084
2024$59,290$263,060$322,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps