26 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
241/ 222/ / /
Acct#
00575
Owner
MCGRATH ANNE A
Assessed Value
$797,300
Appraisal
$1,139,000
PID
19597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,300$663,700$1,139,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,710$464,590$797,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH ANNE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 SPRUCE STREET
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1443
Sale Price$699,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2521/0071
Sale Date05/29/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH ANNE A$699,000 2521/0071UNKQ05/29/2002
BLISH CAROLYN ROEHL$0 2168/0105 10/17/2000
BLISH M RHODES JR/EST &$0 1881/0289 09/11/1998
BLISH M RHODES JR & CAROLYN R$0 0714/0155  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 2,955
Replacement Cost: $905,915
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,551 1,551
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,404 1,404
FBMBasement, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   4,869 2,955

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15246
Depth0
Total Market Land$464,590
Appraised Value$663,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  460.00 S.F.$13,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,300$663,700$1,139,000
2025$655,000$663,700$1,318,700
2024$282,100$366,200$648,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,710$464,590$797,300
2025$458,500$464,590$923,090
2024$197,470$256,340$453,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps