44 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
241/ 223/ / /
Acct#
17001
Owner
CLARK CHARLES H & NANCY B (SV)
Assessed Value
$837,410
Appraisal
$1,196,300
PID
19598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$681,800$1,196,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,150$477,260$837,410

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK CHARLES H & NANCY B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 SPRUCE ST
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1443
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1059/0200
Sale Date06/26/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK CHARLES H & NANCY B (SV)$0 1059/020006/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1873
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $1,009,184
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,781 1,781
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,745 1,745
FBMBasement, Finished 381 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,745 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
   7,704 3,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10019
Depth0
Total Market Land$477,260
Appraised Value$681,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$681,800$1,196,300
2025$714,100$681,800$1,395,900
2024$306,700$335,900$642,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,150$477,260$837,410
2025$499,870$477,260$977,130
2024$214,690$235,130$449,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps