33 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
241/ 226/ / /
Acct#
19239
Owner
OSGOOD ELLIOT M &
Assessed Value
$831,922
Appraisal
$1,188,460
PID
19606
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$745,760$1,188,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,890$522,032$831,922

Owner of Record
OwnerOSGOOD ELLIOT M &
Co-OwnerCLEMENT CHRISTINE E (SV)
Care Of
Address33 SPRUCE STREET
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5695/0274
Sale Date03/02/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSGOOD ELLIOT M &$1,285,000 5695/02740003/02/2023
CROLIUS KENDALL L & STOUT$0 1532/00620010/26/1995
CROLIUS KENDALL L$0 1159/0020 07/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 2,486
Replacement Cost: $876,956
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSUpper Story, Finished 954 954
FATAttic, Finished 630 252
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 390 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 954 0
WDKDeck, Wood 832 0
   6,092 2,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18872
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,032
Appraised Value$745,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,700$745,760$1,188,460
2025$616,800$745,760$1,362,560
2024$246,300$386,200$632,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,890$522,032$831,922
2025$431,760$522,032$953,792
2024$172,410$270,340$442,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps