31 WESTFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 WESTFORD DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 239/ / /
Acct#
03920
Owner
MAJ PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$526,610
Appraisal
$752,300
PID
19618
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,100$686,200$752,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,270$480,340$526,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJ PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 CORAL DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-2667
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5608/0032
Sale Date10/31/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAJ PROPERTIES LLC$0 5608/00320210/31/2017
DAMATO MATTHEW J/EST$015230/02590202/18/2015
D'AMATO MATTHEW J$0 4062/01840111/09/2007
WEINSTEIN ALBERT LOUIS TRUSTEE$0 2156/0324 09/08/2000
D'AMATO JENNIE$0 2156/0322 09/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $188,838
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   2,888 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10410
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,340
Appraised Value$686,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,100$686,200$752,300
2025$66,100$686,200$752,300
2024$108,100$378,100$486,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,270$480,340$526,610
2025$46,270$480,340$526,610
2024$75,670$264,670$340,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps