82 WESTFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 WESTFORD DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 242/ / /
Acct#
06695
Owner
GETZ STEVEN & LINDA L RUSSELL-
Assessed Value
$473,060
Appraisal
$675,800
PID
19621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$599,600$675,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,340$419,720$473,060

Owner of Record
OwnerGETZ STEVEN & LINDA L RUSSELL-
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address82 WESTFORD DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1444
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3124/0278
Sale Date11/21/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GETZ STEVEN & LINDA L RUSSELL-$0 3124/027811/21/2003
GETZ STEVEN & LINDA L RUSSELL$98,000 0692/051505/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $212,633
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
   2,606 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9207
Depth0
Total Market Land$419,720
Appraised Value$599,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$599,600$675,800
2025$76,200$599,600$675,800
2024$107,000$332,200$439,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,340$419,720$473,060
2025$53,340$419,720$473,060
2024$74,900$232,540$307,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps