374 WESTFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
374 WESTFORD DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 245/ / /
Acct#
02778
Owner
BURKARTH ROBERT M III
Assessed Value
$499,450
Appraisal
$713,500
PID
19624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,500$632,000$713,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,050$442,400$499,450

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKARTH ROBERT M III
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address374 WESTFORD DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1478
Sale Price$583,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3924/0299
Sale Date03/14/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKARTH ROBERT M III$583,500 3924/02990003/14/2007
HOLMBERG JULIE T$370,000 2010/184-UNKQ07/02/1999
SMITH ELAINE V$0 1711/0218 06/20/1997
SMITH MICHAEL P & ELAINE$0 1431/0095 10/12/1994
SMITH MICHAEL P$0 0953/0160 01/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,493
Replacement Cost: $160,418
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 832 333
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 560 0
   3,384 1,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$442,400
Appraised Value$632,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,500$632,000$713,500
2025$81,500$632,000$713,500
2024$80,200$331,300$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,050$442,400$499,450
2025$57,050$442,400$499,450
2024$56,140$231,910$288,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps