74 WESTFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 WESTFORD DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 251/ / /
Acct#
10629
Owner
74 WESTFORD DR LLC
Assessed Value
$563,500
Appraisal
$805,000
PID
19630
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$654,200$805,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,560$457,940$563,500

Owner of Record
Owner74 WESTFORD DR LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43 BAYBERRY LANE

BEDFORD CORNERS, NY 10549
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6668/0101
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
74 WESTFORD DR LLC$1,000,000 6668/01010011/17/2025
GUSTAFSON JOHN & COURTNEY$699,000 6031/3120012/04/2020
CASALE PAUL JOHN & ANDREA L$495,000 4913/03060012/18/2012
JONES JENNIFER LEE & CHARLES T E$0 4715/00170212/13/2011
JONES JENNIFER LEE$425,000 4715/00010012/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,009
Replacement Cost: $294,043
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 72 0
FBMBasement, Finished 361 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
PTOPatio 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 239 0
   3,251 2,009

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10800
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,940
Appraised Value$654,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$654,200$805,000
2025$150,800$654,200$805,000
2024$134,000$344,600$478,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,560$457,940$563,500
2025$105,560$457,940$563,500
2024$93,800$241,220$335,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps