411 WESTWAY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
411 WESTWAY ROAD
Mblu
241/ 260/ / /
Acct#
14520
Owner
GANNON JULIE
Assessed Value
$563,376
Appraisal
$804,823
PID
19639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$615,423$804,823
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,580$430,796$563,376

Owner of Record
OwnerGANNON JULIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address411 WESTWAY ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6061/116
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANNON JULIE$525,000 6061/1160001/19/2021
CUNNINGHAM ROBERT B &$595,000 3380/03250010/15/2004
PREYER BARBARA C$0 0509/0544 02/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 2,134
Replacement Cost: $301,410
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 272 0
UGRGarage, Under 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   4,478 2,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14375
Depth0
Total Market Land$430,796
Appraised Value$615,423

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$615,423$804,823
2025$189,400$615,423$804,823
2024$143,300$340,100$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,580$430,796$563,376
2025$132,580$430,796$563,376
2024$100,310$238,070$338,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps