2960 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2960 POST ROAD
Mblu
243/ 5/ / /
Acct#
11111
Owner
PEQUOT PLAZA L.L.C.
Assessed Value
$3,571,470
Appraisal
$5,102,100
PID
19644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,325,600$2,776,500$5,102,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,627,920$1,943,550$3,571,470

Owner of Record
OwnerPEQUOT PLAZA L.L.C.
Co-OwnerC/O FELNER CORP
Care Of
Address35 BRENTWOOD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-5443
Sale Price$2,525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1411/0102
Sale Date07/29/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEQUOT PLAZA L.L.C.$2,525,000 1411/010207/29/1994
TRAVELERS INSURANCE CO.$1,550,000 1083/012310/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 27,392
Replacement Cost: $5,249,376
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,727,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:3
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 21,398 21,398
BASFirst Floor 5,994 5,994
FCPCarport 3,841 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 342 0
   31,575 27,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET27516.00 S.F.$127,0001
ELV1PASS ELEV3.00 STOPS$78,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS196.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)54450
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,943,550
Appraised Value$2,776,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$192,6001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  7.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,325,600$2,776,500$5,102,100
2025$3,742,800$2,776,500$6,519,300
2024$4,050,700$2,535,000$6,585,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,627,920$1,943,550$3,571,470
2025$2,619,960$1,943,550$4,563,510
2024$2,835,490$1,774,500$4,609,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps