279 KINGS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
279 KINGS DRIVE
Mblu
243/ 6/ / /
Acct#
18415
Owner
UKRANIAN SICK BENEFIT SOC
Assessed Value
$635,490
Appraisal
$907,843
PID
19645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$586,243$907,843
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,120$410,370$635,490

Owner of Record
OwnerUKRANIAN SICK BENEFIT SOC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address279 KINGS DR
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1210
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0103/0512
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UKRANIAN SICK BENEFIT SOC$0 0103/051201/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,940
Replacement Cost: $636,918
Building Percent Good: 18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Club/Lodge
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Linoleum
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseFraternal Org C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3530
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,980 2,980
FBMBasement, Finished 1,920 960
CANCanopy 16 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
   5,412 3,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3530
DescriptionFraternal Org C  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24394
Depth0
Total Market Land$410,370
Appraised Value$586,243

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  15500.00 S.F.$82,9001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$10,7001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  30.00 L.F.$19,1001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  50.00 L.F.$53,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  50.00 S.F.$41,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$586,243$907,843
2025$404,400$586,243$990,643
2024$125,500$625,000$750,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,120$410,370$635,490
2025$283,080$410,370$693,450
2024$87,850$437,500$525,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps