186 KINGS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
186 KINGS DRIVE
Mblu
243/ 11/ / /
Acct#
18287
Owner
VARJAS MARY ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$950,000
PID
19650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$803,400$950,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,620$562,380$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVARJAS MARY ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address186 KINGS DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1209
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4366/0180
Sale Date10/28/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARJAS MARY ELIZABETH$0 4366/01800210/28/2009
VARJAS MARY ELIZABETH 60% &$0 3305/02090207/02/2004
VARJAS WAYNE J & MARY BETH$0 1262/0068 06/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1863
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $499,155
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FATAttic, Finished 810 324
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
PTOPatio 430 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
   4,348 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)39204
Depth0
Total Market Land$562,380
Appraised Value$803,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$889,901$1,123,001
2025$360,100$889,901$1,250,001
2024$178,200$491,900$670,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,170$622,931$786,101
2025$252,070$622,931$875,001
2024$124,740$344,330$469,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps