62 SPRUCE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 SPRUCE STREET
Mblu
243/ 25/ / /
Acct#
04742
Owner
ACER PROPERTIES SPE 2025 LLC
Assessed Value
$784,770
Appraisal
$1,121,100
PID
19663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$814,600$1,121,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,550$570,220$784,770

Owner of Record
OwnerACER PROPERTIES SPE 2025 LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6711/0331
Sale Date04/13/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACER PROPERTIES SPE 2025 LLC$0 6711/03310204/13/2026
ACER PROPERTIES LLC$1,065,000 6617/01460006/12/2025
AGER CHRISTOPHER M & $0 6617/01450206/12/2025
AGER CHRISTOPHER M$725,000 6132/2800004/30/2021
TRAPP ROBERT AKA ROBB &$625,000 5492/01060012/08/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1855
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $542,142
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
FUSUpper Story, Finished 804 804
TQSThree Quarter Story 361 289
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 546 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,235 0
   4,501 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21244
Depth0
Total Market Land$570,220
Appraised Value$814,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$814,600$1,121,100
2025$306,500$814,600$1,121,100
2024$217,700$443,500$661,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,550$570,220$784,770
2025$214,550$570,220$784,770
2024$152,390$310,450$462,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps