119 WESTFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 WESTFORD DRIVE
Mblu
243/ 48/ / /
Acct#
03803
Owner
BARRAGAN JORGE E
Assessed Value
$442,936
Appraisal
$632,766
PID
19695
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$564,866$632,766
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,530$395,406$442,936

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRAGAN JORGE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address119 WESTFORD DRIVE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6332/116
Sale Date07/01/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRAGAN JORGE E$510,000 6332/1160707/01/2022
DASILVA REUBEN & HEIDI L$379,900 4583/02230002/04/2011
PALMER KEITH$235,000 4405/02890401/28/2010
CURTIS CHARLOTTE/EST$0 4319/02280107/14/2009
CURTIS CHARLOTTE$0 0464/0546  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,315
Replacement Cost: $131,538
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,016 1,315

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6536
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,406
Appraised Value$564,866

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$564,866$632,766
2025$67,900$564,866$632,766
2024$89,000$320,400$409,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,530$395,406$442,936
2025$47,530$395,406$442,936
2024$62,300$224,280$286,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps