70 PEASE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 PEASE AVENUE
Mblu
243/ 58/ / /
Acct#
06514
Owner
NAEEM NAIMA
Assessed Value
$675,780
Appraisal
$965,400
PID
19701
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$659,200$965,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,340$461,440$675,780

Owner of Record
OwnerNAEEM NAIMA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 PEASE AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1110
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5238/0298
Sale Date03/11/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAEEM NAIMA$015238/02980203/11/2015
MIAN NAEEM A$0 4373/036-0011/13/2009
GARRABRANDT MARY ET ALS$0 4175/00820107/23/2008
GARRABRANDT MARY & SHERRY ELIZ. &$0 4068/0026 11/26/2007
GARRABRANDT MARY&SHERRY ELIZ.$0 0687/0736 10/28/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $535,901
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,039 1,039
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FATAttic, Finished 832 333
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
WDKDeck, Wood 296 0
   3,978 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14848
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,440
Appraised Value$659,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$659,200$965,400
2025$306,200$659,200$965,400
2024$197,300$364,000$561,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,340$461,440$675,780
2025$214,340$461,440$675,780
2024$138,110$254,800$392,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps