917 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
917 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 60/ / /
Acct#
06492
Owner
OHI ASSET(CT) SOUTHPORT LLC
Assessed Value
$20,307,140
Appraisal
$29,010,200
PID
19703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,401,300$2,608,900$29,010,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,480,910$1,826,230$20,307,140

Owner of Record
OwnerOHI ASSET(CT) SOUTHPORT LLC
Co-OwnerC/O OMEGA HEALTHCARE INV.INC
Care Of
Address303 INTERNATIONAL CIRC STE200
HUNT VALLEY, MD 21030-1359
Sale Price$1,850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5546/0337
Sale Date05/18/2017
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OHI ASSET(CT) SOUTHPORT LLC$1,850,000 5546/033705/18/2017
GAROFALO ALBERT A/EST$0 3006/030608/11/2003
GAROFALO ALBERT A/EST$0 2143/026507/31/2000
GAROFALO ALBERT A$0 0347/024406/26/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 92,057
Replacement Cost: $26,071,826
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,768,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Assisted Living
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:3
Occupancy104.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseNursing Home C
Total Rooms125
Total Bedrms104
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use:3040
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 57,070 57,070
BASFirst Floor 34,987 34,987
FCPCarport 768 0
PTOPatio 2,592 0
   95,417 92,057

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV3.00 STOPS$01
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET92095.00 S.F.$568,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3040
DescriptionNursing Home C  
ZoneB
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)444312
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,826,230
Appraised Value$2,608,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,401,300$2,608,900$29,010,200
2025$26,401,300$2,608,900$29,010,200
2024$22,297,200$2,371,700$24,668,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,480,910$1,826,230$20,307,140
2025$18,480,910$1,826,230$20,307,140
2024$15,608,040$1,660,190$17,268,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps