59 PEASE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 PEASE AVENUE
Mblu
243/ 89/ / /
Acct#
04231
Owner
REISBERG JESSICA L & STEVEN
Assessed Value
$881,160
Appraisal
$1,258,800
PID
19732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,400$611,400$1,258,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,180$427,980$881,160

Owner of Record
OwnerREISBERG JESSICA L & STEVEN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address59 PEASE AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1111
Sale Price$835,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5679/0290
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REISBERG JESSICA L & STEVEN$835,000 5679/02900006/27/2018
MARTIN BRADLEY M$767,500 4080/02850012/31/2007
AQ PROPERTIES LLC$0 4080/02840212/31/2007
PIATREVICH ANDREI$0 4036/01600209/10/2007
AQ PROPERTIES LLC$460,000 3714/01440003/03/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,179
Replacement Cost: $676,897
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,691 1,691
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,470 0
WDKDeck, Wood 146 0
   5,303 3,179

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$427,980
Appraised Value$611,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,400$611,400$1,258,800
2025$647,400$611,400$1,258,800
2024$432,800$324,700$757,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,180$427,980$881,160
2025$453,180$427,980$881,160
2024$302,960$227,290$530,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps