29 PEASE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 PEASE AVENUE
Mblu
243/ 91/ / /
Acct#
18914
Owner
HYDE MATTHEW &
Assessed Value
$514,500
Appraisal
$735,000
PID
19734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$535,300$735,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,790$374,710$514,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHYDE MATTHEW &
Co-OwnerROSSO ALYSSA (SV)
Care Of
Address29 PEASE AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$567,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6576/0281
Sale Date01/07/2025
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HYDE MATTHEW & $567,500 6576/02810701/07/2025
DOUGIELLO EDM/EST 50% &$0 6576/00510201/06/2025
DOUGIELLO EDM/EST 1/2 & WANAT$0 3315/01280207/16/2004
DOUGIELLO EDM.1/2; WANAT DAVID$0 1560/168- 02/01/1995
WANAT MICHAEL JR DOUGIELLO EDM$0 0346/0101  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $217,060
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 934 934
BASFirst Floor 898 898
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   3,135 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$374,710
Appraised Value$535,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$535,300$735,000
2025$184,500$535,300$719,800
2024$96,800$305,200$402,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,790$374,710$514,500
2025$129,150$374,710$503,860
2024$67,760$213,640$281,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps