1043 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1043 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 95/ / /
Acct#
17679
Owner
MORGAN JAN
Assessed Value
$535,500
Appraisal
$765,000
PID
19738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$656,400$765,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,020$459,480$535,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN JAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1043 MILL HILL TERRACE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1263
Sale Price$473,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5862/55
Sale Date01/02/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN JAN$473,500 5862/550001/02/2020
ENGLE KATHRYN &$425,000 3243/00040004/30/2004
FRANK KIM A$0 1886/0313 09/24/1998
FRANK ROCCO J JR & KIM A (SV)$175,000 1525/0299 10/03/1995
GE CAPITAL MTGE. SERVICES INC.$146,500 1480/25-7UNKQ05/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $266,941
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   3,276 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,480
Appraised Value$656,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$656,400$765,000
2025$108,600$656,400$765,000
2024$149,700$353,400$503,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,020$459,480$535,500
2025$76,020$459,480$535,500
2024$104,790$247,380$352,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps