54 TAYLOR PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 TAYLOR PLACE
Mblu
243/ 121/ / /
Acct#
13667
Owner
54 TAYLOR PL LLC
Assessed Value
$619,990
Appraisal
$885,700
PID
19949
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$667,700$885,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$467,390$619,990

Owner of Record
Owner54 TAYLOR PL LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 55365
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06610
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6275/148
Sale Date02/01/2022
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
54 TAYLOR PL LLC$0 6275/1480302/01/2022
NUZZO FRANK$0 5855/900212/13/2019
54 TAYLOR PL LLC$0 5736/00610212/31/2018
NUZZO FRANK$695,000 5727/01790011/29/2018
WYNNE JOHN$550,000 4636/03130006/24/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $244,491
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,260 1,260
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,936 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9040
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,390
Appraised Value$667,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$667,700$885,700
2025$218,000$667,700$885,700
2024$210,400$349,900$560,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$467,390$619,990
2025$152,600$467,390$619,990
2024$147,280$244,930$392,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps