60 TAYLOR PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 TAYLOR PLACE
Mblu
243/ 121/A / /
Acct#
15227
Owner
LAWLOR LAURA R BECKER- &
Assessed Value
$526,750
Appraisal
$752,500
PID
19950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,200$659,300$752,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,240$461,510$526,750

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWLOR LAURA R BECKER- &
Co-OwnerTHOMAS (SV)
Care Of
Address60 TAYLOR PLACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1120
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2367/0004
Sale Date11/05/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWLOR LAURA R BECKER- &$0 2367/000411/05/2001
BECKER LAURA R$222,500 1018/011811/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $168,465
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 900 360
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,035 0
   3,182 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8460
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,510
Appraised Value$659,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  140.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,200$659,300$752,500
2025$93,200$659,300$752,500
2024$119,400$347,200$466,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,240$461,510$526,750
2025$65,240$461,510$526,750
2024$83,580$243,040$326,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps