1313 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1313 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 123/ / /
Acct#
15720
Owner
DEVIDAS CLAIRE
Assessed Value
$534,590
Appraisal
$763,700
PID
19952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,700$715,000$763,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,090$500,500$534,590

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVIDAS CLAIRE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1313 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1167
Sale Price$339,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4597/0218
Sale Date03/07/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVIDAS CLAIRE$339,500 4597/02180003/07/2011
HROSTEK LUCILLE R & GREGORY M$0 4180/01290208/05/2008
HROSTEK LUCILLE R$434,600 3977/01380006/07/2007
SAMUELMAN ANNA E/EST$0 3920/02840203/07/2007
SAMUELMAN ANNA E$0 0516/0507 08/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $108,297
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 728 291
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 824 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,540 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13000
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,500
Appraised Value$715,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,700$715,000$763,700
2025$48,700$752,700$801,400
2024$64,300$410,300$474,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,090$500,500$534,590
2025$34,090$526,890$560,980
2024$45,010$287,210$332,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps