3280 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3280 POST ROAD
Mblu
243/ 128/ / /
Acct#
10777
Owner
BERTINI JOSEPH
Assessed Value
$644,070
Appraisal
$920,100
PID
19957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$565,200$920,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,430$395,640$644,070

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTINI JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address571 KINGS HWY WEST
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1160
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0811/0629
Sale Date06/23/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERTINI JOSEPH$400,000 0811/062906/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 4,191
Replacement Cost: $572,427
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMixed Use C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:322I
Area
APTApartment 2,691 2,691
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSUpper Story, Finished 30 30
FGRGarage 1,251 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   5,592 4,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionMixed Use C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12711
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,640
Appraised Value$565,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10500.00 S.F.$50,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$565,200$920,100
2025$475,500$565,200$1,040,700
2024$294,500$516,100$810,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,430$395,640$644,070
2025$332,850$395,640$728,490
2024$206,150$361,270$567,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps