1230 MELVILLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1230 MELVILLE AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 467/ / /
Acct#
09042
Owner
STONE ERICA
Assessed Value
$495,880
Appraisal
$708,400
PID
1996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$572,500$708,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,130$400,750$495,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE ERICA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1230 MELVILLE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2018
Sale Price$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5630/0192
Sale Date01/12/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONE ERICA$418,000 5630/01922501/12/2018
AMERICAN INT'L RELOCATION$418,000 5630/01882501/12/2018
SHAW ADAM & ERIN L (SV)$410,000 4826/02080007/23/2012
MULHERN JEANNE$475,500 3361/01800009/15/2004
ORRICO CHRISTOPHER$385,000 2661/0199UNKQ11/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $199,754
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   2,420 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12103
Depth0
Total Market Land$400,750
Appraised Value$572,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$572,500$708,400
2025$135,900$572,500$708,400
2024$111,100$298,200$409,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,130$400,750$495,880
2025$95,130$400,750$495,880
2024$77,770$208,740$286,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps