3400 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3400 POST ROAD
Mblu
243/ 131/A / /
Acct#
04609
Owner
3400 PR LLC
Assessed Value
$1,411,340
Appraisal
$2,016,200
PID
19962
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$1,926,900$2,016,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,510$1,348,830$1,411,340

Owner of Record
Owner3400 PR LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 572
SOUTHPORT , CT 06890
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2242/0172
Sale Date04/25/2001
Instrument22
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3400 PR LLC$1,100,000 2242/01722204/25/2001
DOOLEY JOHN EDWARD$0 2242/0170 04/25/2001
DOOLEY JOHN EDWARD$0 2089/348- 02/18/2000
DOOLEY JOHN T/EST & MARY E$0 0498/0238 04/12/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $377,662
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Car Wash Auto
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCar Wash
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height13.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
   1,372 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3350
DescriptionCar Wash  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27442
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,348,830
Appraised Value$1,926,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$12,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$96,3001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  2000.00 S.F.$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$1,926,900$2,016,200
2025$89,300$1,926,900$2,016,200
2024$260,100$1,759,400$2,019,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,510$1,348,830$1,411,340
2025$62,510$1,348,830$1,411,340
2024$182,070$1,231,580$1,413,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps