3430 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3430 POST ROAD
Mblu
243/ 132/ / /
Acct#
10275
Owner
CASALE PROPERTIES,LLC
Assessed Value
$1,038,170
Appraisal
$1,483,100
PID
19963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$1,238,800$1,483,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,010$867,160$1,038,170

Owner of Record
OwnerCASALE PROPERTIES,LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address77 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2531
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2079/0080
Sale Date01/04/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASALE PROPERTIES,LLC$650,000 2079/0080UNKQ01/04/2000
LASKO RUTH K$0 2063/0282 11/19/1999
LASKO JOHN J & RUTH K$0 0693/0205  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,844
Replacement Cost: $436,361
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC Type 
Bldg UseAuto Repair C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:332I
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,218 3,218
AOFOffice 640 640
SDAStore Display Area 629 629
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 300
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 142 57
FGRGarage 426 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,411 0
   7,066 4,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAuto Repair C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15075
Depth0
Total Market Land$867,160
Appraised Value$1,238,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$3,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$28,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,300$1,238,800$1,483,100
2025$244,300$1,238,800$1,483,100
2024$238,700$1,131,100$1,369,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,010$867,160$1,038,170
2025$171,010$867,160$1,038,170
2024$167,090$791,770$958,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps