42 OSBORNE PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 OSBORNE PLACE
Mblu
243/ 136/ / /
Acct#
19808
Owner
RAO ROSEMARIE & ABHISHEK (SV)
Assessed Value
$937,160
Appraisal
$1,338,800
PID
19965
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,100$675,700$1,338,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,170$472,990$937,160

Owner of Record
OwnerRAO ROSEMARIE & ABHISHEK (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address42 OSBORNE PLACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1148
Sale Price$990,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5385/0317
Sale Date04/04/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAO ROSEMARIE & ABHISHEK (SV)$990,000 5385/03170004/04/2016
KARDAMIS CONSTRUCTION LLC$500,00015254/00851604/16/2015
ST. VINCENTS MEDICAL CENTER$0 5026/200-0207/17/2013
HALL-BROOKE FOUNDATION INC$271,000 1121/00280003/20/1992
CONNELLY JOYCE &$0 00914/0024 07/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $679,107
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,560 1,560
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FHSHalf Story, Finished 220 132
CTHCathedral Ceiling 40 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,380 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   5,120 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7266
Depth0
Total Market Land$472,990
Appraised Value$675,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,100$675,700$1,338,800
2025$663,100$675,700$1,338,800
2024$540,600$359,600$900,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,170$472,990$937,160
2025$464,170$472,990$937,160
2024$378,420$251,720$630,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps