68 OSBORNE PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 OSBORNE PLACE
Mblu
243/ 137/ / /
Acct#
06143
Owner
FOX MARTIN & BARBARA TRS
Assessed Value
$672,910
Appraisal
$961,300
PID
19966
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$690,400$961,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,630$483,280$672,910

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX MARTIN & BARBARA TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 OSBORNE PLACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1148
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6384/0138
Sale Date01/03/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX MARTIN & BARBARA TRS$0 6384/01380201/03/2023
FOX MARTIN J + BARBARA ANN$0 0581/0531 09/29/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $433,708
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 993 993
FUSUpper Story, Finished 993 993
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
WDKDeck, Wood 315 0
   2,853 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10791
Depth0
Total Market Land$483,280
Appraised Value$690,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$690,400$961,300
2025$373,800$690,400$1,064,200
2024$179,400$363,700$543,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,630$483,280$672,910
2025$261,660$483,280$744,940
2024$125,580$254,590$380,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps