63 TAYLOR PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 TAYLOR PLACE
Mblu
243/ 143/A / /
Acct#
04590
Owner
WONG MEE CAROLYN & LAIFUNG A
Assessed Value
$801,640
Appraisal
$1,145,200
PID
19973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,100$655,100$1,145,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,070$458,570$801,640

Owner of Record
OwnerWONG MEE CAROLYN & LAIFUNG A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address63 TAYLOR PLACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1119
Sale Price$333,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1478/0061
Sale Date05/02/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WONG MEE CAROLYN & LAIFUNG A$333,000 1478/0061UNKQ05/02/1995
HERITAGE OAKS CORP$143,538 1458/221-UNKQ02/03/1995
EPIFANO EDWARD$240,000 1439/72-3UNKQ11/10/1994
PIEKARSKI MARIK$210,000 1439/70-1UNKQ11/10/1994
DOOLEY EDWARD W$0 0491/0036  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $546,188
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,068 1,068
FHSHalf Story, Finished 500 300
CTHCathedral Ceiling 72 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 87 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   4,887 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8176
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,570
Appraised Value$655,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,100$655,100$1,145,200
2025$490,100$655,100$1,145,200
2024$348,000$345,900$693,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,070$458,570$801,640
2025$343,070$458,570$801,640
2024$243,600$242,130$485,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps