47 TAYLOR PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 TAYLOR PLACE
Mblu
243/ 144/ / /
Acct#
04585
Owner
LURIE ERIC & NICOLE
Assessed Value
$838,460
Appraisal
$1,197,800
PID
19974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,700$638,100$1,197,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,790$446,670$838,460

Owner of Record
OwnerLURIE ERIC & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address47 TAYLOR PLACE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$955,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6212/60
Sale Date09/17/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LURIE ERIC & NICOLE$955,000 6212/602509/17/2021
JAIN SANDEEP & MONICA (SV)$750,000 3403/02170011/17/2004
CONOPASK JAMES M &$480,000 1867/0310UNKQ08/07/1998
CAIN JERRY L & CINDY N (SV)$359,900 1500/49-0UNKQ07/14/1995
PIEKARSKI,ANDRZEJ$105,000 1414/0241UNKQ08/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $624,349
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,455 1,455
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 252 101
FBMBasement, Finished 825 0
FGRGarage 471 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
SLBSlab 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 399 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,930 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7000
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,670
Appraised Value$638,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,700$638,100$1,197,800
2025$559,700$638,100$1,197,800
2024$397,200$340,400$737,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,790$446,670$838,460
2025$391,790$446,670$838,460
2024$278,040$238,280$516,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps