1515 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1515 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 158/ / /
Acct#
13132
Owner
NOONAN MAUREEN E
Assessed Value
$553,840
Appraisal
$791,200
PID
20051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,500$713,700$791,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,250$499,590$553,840

Owner of Record
OwnerNOONAN MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1515 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1144
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3513/0310
Sale Date05/13/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOONAN MAUREEN E$0 3513/03100205/13/2005
NOONAN ROSE MARY 50% &$0 2200/0065 01/25/2001
NOONAN ROSE MARY 55% MAUREEN E 45%$0 2080/0347 01/12/2000
NOONAN ROSE MARY 60% &$0 1940/0230 01/22/1999
NOONAN ROSE MARY 65% &$0 1781/53-4 01/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $153,719
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,073 1,073
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
CRLCrawl Space 152 0
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   3,011 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$499,590
Appraised Value$713,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,500$713,700$791,200
2025$89,300$713,700$803,000
2024$122,000$371,800$493,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,250$499,590$553,840
2025$62,510$499,590$562,100
2024$85,400$260,260$345,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps