1503 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1503 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
243/ 159/ / /
Acct#
06058
Owner
GOLDBLATT DAVID L & EILEEN W (SV)
Assessed Value
$599,480
Appraisal
$856,400
PID
20052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$713,700$856,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,890$499,590$599,480

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBLATT DAVID L & EILEEN W (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2703 WOODLEY ROAD NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20008
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6372/0208
Sale Date11/10/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDBLATT DAVID L & EILEEN W (SV)$1,050,000 6372/02080011/10/2022
MATA PEDRO$585,000 5737/01340001/04/2019
MATA CAROL M/EST$0 5737/01330201/04/2019
MATA CAROL M$0 4483/01430208/09/2010
MATA PEDRO F & CAROL M (SV)$320,000 1578/77-8UNKQ04/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $308,988
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,657 1,657
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,504 1,203
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,504 0
   4,773 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$499,590
Appraised Value$713,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  312.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$713,700$856,400
2025$142,700$713,700$856,400
2024$241,600$371,800$613,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,890$499,590$599,480
2025$99,890$499,590$599,480
2024$169,120$260,260$429,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps