3355 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3355 POST ROAD
Mblu
243/ 180/ / /
Acct#
06357
Owner
3355 POST ROAD, LLC
Assessed Value
$2,149,560
Appraisal
$3,070,800
PID
20071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$2,489,300$3,070,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,050$1,742,510$2,149,560

Owner of Record
Owner3355 POST ROAD, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 320128
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-0128
Sale Price$1,175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3178/0118
Sale Date02/12/2004
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3355 POST ROAD, LLC$1,175,000 3178/01180702/12/2004
THUNDERBIRD TRUST PROPERTY,LLC$0 1784/0184 01/23/1998
STARON BERNARD R & ALLINGTON$0 1702/0058 05/14/1997
STARON PAULINE M TRUST$0 1508/0037 08/08/1995
STARON PAULINE M$0 0751/0133 09/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,493
Replacement Cost: $895,847
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$636,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Regional
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Acrylic Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseRestaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3260
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,493 3,493
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 176 0
   3,765 3,493

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$10,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionRestaurant/Club  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29729
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,742,510
Appraised Value$2,489,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  17400.00 S.F.$83,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$2,489,300$3,070,800
2025$752,100$2,489,300$3,241,400
2024$549,000$2,272,800$2,821,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,050$1,742,510$2,149,560
2025$526,470$1,742,510$2,268,980
2024$384,300$1,590,960$1,975,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps