624 CENTER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
624 CENTER STREET
Mblu
243/ 186/ / /
Acct#
09801
Owner
BENZAN ANGELA
Assessed Value
$790,650
Appraisal
$1,129,500
PID
20076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$584,300$1,129,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,640$409,010$790,650

Owner of Record
OwnerBENZAN ANGELA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address624 CENTER STREET
SOUTHPORT , CT 06890-1435
Sale Price$588,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6428/0126
Sale Date07/03/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENZAN ANGELA $588,000 6428/01260707/03/2023
GIANSANTI JESSICA ANN &$370,000 5312/03090108/28/2015
GIANSANTI LUIGI &$0 3927/02530203/21/2007
GIANSANTI LUIGI$345,000 3927/02491403/21/2007
ZAROS ADELIO$389,000 3556/01800007/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $615,952
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FATAttic, Finished 210 84
CRLCrawl Space 205 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 695 0
   3,290 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4450
Depth0
Total Market Land$409,010
Appraised Value$584,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  162.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,200$584,300$1,129,500
2025$545,200$584,300$1,129,500
2024$258,400$314,700$573,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,640$409,010$790,650
2025$381,640$409,010$790,650
2024$180,880$220,290$401,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps