639 CENTER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
639 CENTER STREET
Mblu
243/ 203/ / /
Acct#
17316
Owner
FESTINI FRANCISCO C & GINA C (SV)
Assessed Value
$554,890
Appraisal
$792,700
PID
20090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$633,800$792,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,230$443,660$554,890

Owner of Record
OwnerFESTINI FRANCISCO C & GINA C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address639 CENTER STREET
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1457
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2342/0336
Sale Date10/01/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FESTINI FRANCISCO C & GINA C (SV)$239,000 2342/0336UNKQ10/01/2001
STERNE BARBARA A$0 1299/0289 09/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $158,767
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,584 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6710
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,660
Appraised Value$633,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  484.00 S.F.$43,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$633,800$792,700
2025$158,900$633,800$792,700
2024$143,300$339,100$482,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,230$443,660$554,890
2025$111,230$443,660$554,890
2024$100,310$237,370$337,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps